Quiz Finder

Quiz Finder

01/02/2019 Info 0

A list of where to find quizzes, the day presented, time and details of quiz.

Quiz Host Pub Name Town County Country Day Time
Meghashyam Shirodkar Chilli’s Bar & Grill Mumbai, BKC India Thursday 8pm
Keith Rayner The Mercat Bar Edinburgh, Haymarket Midlothian Scotland Sunday 8pm
Jimmy Wild The Crescent Pub Derby Derbyshire England Wednesday 9pm
Hercules Rosenberg The Timber Batts Ashford Kent England Second Sunday of month 7pm
Ron Ronquillo Union Jack Tavern Makati City Philippines Tuesday 8.30pm
Ron Ronquillo H&J Makati City Philippines Wednesday 8.30pm
Angie Orme The Bowling Green Northwich Cheshire England Tuesday 8.30pm
Angie Orme The Hazel Pear Acton Bridge Cheshire England Wednesday 8.30pm
Angie Orme The Kinderton Hotel Middlewich Cheshire England Thursday 8.30pm
Daniel Fullard The Albert Sunderland Tyne and Wear England Sunday 7.30pm
Gary Redwin The Golden Lion Romford Essex England Last Thursday of month 7.30pm
Adam Wheatley Chaplins Sunderland Tyne and Wear England Thursday 9pm
Adam Wheatley The Mill Inn Sunderland Tyne and Wear England Tuesday 9.30pm
James Glick Portside Tri-Lakes Indiana USA Wednesday 7pm
Fred Stevens Stanleys Bar Benalmadena Malaga Spain Sunday and Tuesday 9pm
Jim McDonald Kelham Island Tavern Sheffield South Yorkshire England Monday 9pm
Jim McDonald Hillsborough Hotel Sheffield South Yorkshire England Tuesday 9pm
Gary Campbell The Venue Perth Perth and Kinross Scotland Wednesday 8pm
Kirstie Holden The Queen Inn Winchester Hampshire England Sunday 8.30pm
Doug Barrett Lithos Bar Oroklini Greece Tuesday 7.30pm
Ross Tweddle Royal Oak Medomsley County Durham England Sunday 8.45pm
Angus Auden Jam & Rye Islington London England Monday 8pm
Tina Morgan Strawberry Gardens Heysham Lancashire England Sunday 9pm
Ian Sewell Four Chesnuts Chichester West Sussex England Thursday 8.30pm
Ian Sewell The Partridge Singleton West Sussex England Last Wednesday of month 8.00pm
Liz Giles Dahmani Café Du Livre Marrakech Morocco Monday 7pm
Liz Angus Castle Inn St Ives Cornwall England Monday 8.30pm
Liz Angus Bird in Hand Hayle Cornwall England Wednesday 8.30pm
Stephen Fuller The White Horse Bedford Bedfordshire England Tuesday 8pm
Stephen Fuller The White Horse Bedford Bedfordshire England Sunday 8pm
Dave Marshall The Land oak Kidderminster Worcestershire England Tuesday 9pm
Dave Marshall The Bridley Moor Social Club Redditch Worcestershire England Thursday 8.30pm
Steve Mahoney The Counting House Dumbarton West Dumbartonshire Scotland Thursday 8.30pm
Roar Kopke Baracoa Sandvika Baerum municipality Norway Monday 6.30pm
Roar Kopke Baracoa Sandvika Baerum municipality Norway Tuesday 6.30pm
Roar Kopke Baracoa Asker Asker municipality Norway Wednesday 6.30pm
Roar Kopke Sagene Lunsjbar Oslo Norway Thursday 6.30pm
Roar Kopke Henry & Sally’s Oslo Norway Sunday (even weeks) 7pm
Larissa Anastasia Ye Olde Orchard Montreal Canada Monday 8pm
Larissa Anastasia Madhatters Montreal Canada Tuesday 9pm

PUB QUIZ DATABASE DOWNLOAD

About the author

Ian:

0 Comments

Would you like to share your thoughts?

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Leave a Reply